Dancefair 2018!

Dancefair is a gathering of 7.500 music makers. They share knowledge, embrace musical talent. And I am part of it. Check my artist page on Dancefair!

I’ll be present on the following days:

  • 17 February – KLASH BASS ROOM (area 13) – How to Sign Your Tracks – 12:00 to 12:45
  • 18 February – DAW Café – FL Studio – 10:00 to 18:00

Get your tickets here: TICKETS!

Check the full line up below:

Labels
Spinnin’ Records, Armada, Revealed Recordings, Musical Freedom, NCS, Future House Music, Hardstyle.com, Be Yourself, 2Dutch Records, Frequency, UKF, Flamingo, Scantraxx, Pagara Music Group, Cloud 9 Music and many more..

Dance
Armin van Buuren, Laidback Luke, Secret Cinema, Sick Individuals, Blasterjaxx, TONY JUNIOR, David Gravell, Matt Nash, Jewelz & Sparks, John Christian, Alvaro, Robin Albers, Luca Pretolesi (USA), Olly James (UK), Teknoclash, Maddix, Manse, Mental Theo, Irwan, DJ Jean, Kill The Buzz, Trobi, Sophie Francis, Lucky Charmes

Techno
Joran van Pol, Secret Cinema, Tinlicker, Man With No Shadow, Weska (GER), Spektre (UK), Lucien Foort, Taras Van De Voorde, Camiel Daamen, Minitech Project, Paul Nolan, LAAT, Mitch de Klein, MC Stretch, YEZPR, JSPR, Full On Funk, Janick Megroot, David Leese, IGOR, Ricardo Carota, KEFFISH

Urban/Hiphop
Capital Candy, Diaz & Bruno, Irwan, GLOWINTHEDARK, LVZY, Spanker, CityLights, Nando Leaks, Mohamed Fouradi, AT Bookings, Latoya Linger, F1rstman, Jairzinho, Trobi, JoeyAk, Dopebwoy, Moortje, Latifa, Custom Made, Luciano Winter, Freddy Moreiro, Mahi Khalesi, James Watts

Deephouse/House
Deepend, Mike Mago, Baggi, Rancido, Ferreck Dawn, Bolier, Olivier Weiter, unders, Joe Stone, Jon Sine, Deeparture, Bas Roos, Jay Rox

Future House
Vato Gonzalez, Mike Williams, Dante Klein, Mesto, Justin Mylo, Brooks, RetroVision, Bougenvilla, Dastic, Mr. Belt & Wezoll, LVNDSCAPE, Gerald Le Funk

Future/Bass/Trap
CMC$, Dirtcaps, Mightyfools, DOLF, Naffz, TV Noise, Onderkoffer, Red Hood Squad, Sebastian Bronk, Greg Dela, Gianni Marino

Harder Styles
Frontliner, Sub Zero Project, The Darkraver, Dr Phunk, Outsiders, Warface, Ruthless, D-Sturb, Phuture Noize, Degos & Re-Done, Xense, Emphasis, Zero Sanity, Dark Pact, Justin Ferier Tatipata, Thyron, Rooler, Luminite

Music Professionals
José Woldring (CEO Media Nanny), Gerben Roos (Alda) Maykel Piron (CEO Armada), Daniel J. Lee (NCS), Yuri Viroj, Wesley Verhey (Spotify expert), Colin Meulema (Blockchain expert), Peter Stevens (Music Allstars), Gijs Alkemade (Slam!), Meester Jesper (Spotify expert), Clifton Narain (&V Artist Agency), Luciano Winter (Rotterdam Airlines), Geert Wieland, Custom Made, AT Bookings, Bindu De Knock (BE)

Advanced Producers
Luca Pretolesi (USA), Darcy Proper (USA), Ali Station (UK), Paul Nolan (UK), Basto (BE), John Christian (NL), Dan D’Ascenzo (BE), MarcoAntonio Spaventi (IT), Robin Reumers (NL)

Get your tickets here: TICKETS!